Menu
Home Page

Staff

Leadership Group

 

Mrs Greenwood

 

CEO  

 

Mrs Yasmeen

 

Deputy CEO

 

 

 

Mrs Ali

 

Executive Head Teacher  

 

Mrs Kauser

 

Deputy Head

Teacher

 Assessment/Curriculum/Behaviour

 

Mrs Goodfellow

 

   Assistant Head Teacher   

 Currently on secondment 

 

Mrs Saunders

 

Assistant Head Teacher AHT 4/5 YGL/Y5  Maths KS2/Y4 Multiplication outcomes/Personal Development EVC Y5&6

Mrs Naguthney

 

Assistant Head Teacher AHT/Y2/3 YGL/Y2 English KS1/Personal Development

 

Staff - Oaks Site

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Hussain

 

Reception Teacher

Mrs Colley

RWI/EVC -EYFS

Reception Teacher

Miss Choudhury

EYFS Environment Indoor/Outdoor

Reception Teacher

Mrs Holmes and Miss Surova

 

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Aikhlaq NQT

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Akhtar DT/Talk for writing

Year 1 Teacher

Ms Akotuah Lead Practitioner YGL/Y1 Phonics/Maths KS1 & EVC Years 1 and 2

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Khan

NQT
Year 2 Teacher Mrs Nazir Buddy Reading/Library

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Naguthney AHT/Y2&3 YGL/Y2  English KS1/Personal Development
 

Staff - The Hive Autism Unit

Teacher Miss Fokti
Teaching Assistant Mrs Munni
Teaching Assistant Mrs Kauser

 

Staff - Beeches Site

Year 3 

Teacher   

Mr Yates

Art/Unicef

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Wright Geography
Year 3 Teacher Mrs Begum EAL/KS2 Phonics

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Kular-Kaleka

Computing/Science

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Habib Green Team/Team Points

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Sultana

Y4 YGL/y4 Assessment/Healthy Schools/History

Year 5 Teacher

Mr Islam

PE/Entrepreneurship

Year 5 Teacher

 Mrs Paneser

Science/EVC Y3/4

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Saunders

AHT Y4&5 YGL/Y5  Maths KS2/Y4 Multiplication Outcomes/Personal Development/ EVC Years 5 and 6

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Moghal

French/Oracy & School Council
Year 6 Teacher Miss Hanif

              Lead Practitioner YGL/Y6 Outcomes-             

KS2 English/Library/Accelerated Reader

Year 6 Teacher Mrs Chisty  
Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Sarwar

Science
 

Teaching Assistants Class based

 

Nursery

Mrs Shaheen

  Year 3   

Mrs Begum

 

Mrs Syed

 

Mrs Baker

     

Mrs McGrath

(SEND Groups

 Y3, 4 & 5)

      Mrs Bellis
Reception        Mrs Dad

  Year 4       

Mrs Ilyas

 

Mrs Ali

 

Miss Wooldridge

  Mrs Azam

     

Mrs Hussain
Year 1 Mrs Akthar   Year 5 Mrs Murphy
 

Mrs Ali

 

Mrs Riaz

  Mrs Chouhan   Miss Lawton
Year 2 Miss Lee   Year 6 Mrs Begum
 

Mrs Hussain

  

Mrs Khan

 

Mrs Iqbal

 

 

 

Miss Murphy

Mrs Akram (SEND)

 

 

 

Non Class Based staff

 

Inclusion Lead/Safeguarding/School Community Well-Being          Mrs Round

 

Mentors

 Senior Learning Mentor       

      Miss Pollard

 Learning Mentor

   Mrs Akhtar

 Learning Mentor

Mrs Rani

 PE Mentor        Mr Chapman
 

 IT Team

Strategic IT Manager/Senior Manager          

Miss Beard

Senior IT Support Officer

 Mr Gamsby

 

Administration Team

 

Senior Office Manager

      Mrs Holmes

 
HR & Finance Administrator  
   Mrs Fidoe
 

Senior Secretary

 Mrs Zafir
  Clerical Assistant      Mrs Pollard
 
Clerical Assistant  
    Miss Shah
 

 

 

 
 

Site Team

Building Services Manager   

    Mrs Marsh

 
CEOP
Top